Catalog‎ > ‎Perennials‎ > ‎

Ophiopogon planiscapus

Family :Liliaceae

Specie :Ophiopogon

Common Name :Mondo Grass

Type :Rhizomatous

Size :25cm

Zone :5

Description :Soft arching habit, jade green foliage. Extremely slow growing.

Growers Note :Grown from seed.

Availability :Available late summer in limited numbers. Pre-orders recommended.